Privacy Policy

Last Revision: May 22, 2018

BACK-OFFICE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, INC (IndustryArchive.Org and our Affiliates) respects the privacy of our users and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its commitment to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy is intended to describe for you, as a site User our data practices on how we collect your data, how we may use your data, with whom we may share data, and your choices about such uses including your access, and correction of personal data and disclosures.

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using our website or services or to transact business with us. By using our website, you are accepting the data practices described in this Privacy Policy. If there are any terms of this Privacy Policy that you do not agree with, please do not use or discontinue use of our Website and our Services.

Policy Contents

  1. INTRODUCTION
  2. DATA WE COLLECT
  3. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA
  4. HOW WE SHARE YOUR DATA
  5. YOUR CHOICES, OBLIGATIONS AND RIGHTS
  6. OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION


1. INTRODUCTION

1.1 Definitions

These definitions will help you understand this policy. When we say “we,” “us,” “our,” and “IndustryArchive.Org,” we are referring to BACK OFFICE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC., and our affiliates, a State of New Jersey Corporation. We provide an online business-to-business service (the Service or Services) that users (the User or Users) come to find business solutions for their business. When we say customer (the Customer, or Customers), we are referring to the person or entity that is registered with us to showcase their Company’s business solutions and ideas. They do this by posting application stories, articles, case studies, market research, press releases, product/service profiles, and white papers to business professionals that visit our Website. When we say “you,” we are referring either to a User or Customer who visits or uses the services at our Website. This Privacy Policy applies to our website (the Website), and all websites and URL's controlled or operated by BACK-OFFICE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, INC., which link to this policy.

1.2 How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our handling of the information you provide us, please write to us via postal mail or email at:

IndustryArchive Org
Attn: Privacy
51 Lauren Way
Franklinville, NJ 08322-2673 USA.
Email: privacy@industryarchive.org

1.3Policy Changes

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy for any reason at any time. If we make changes, we will post a new version online with a date of last revision at the top of the Policy. You should check this page from time to time to review any changes. If we make any substantial changes, we will notify you by posting the revised Privacy Policy on our Website. If you subscribe to our Website newsletter, we will also provide notice of changes to the email address you provided upon sign-up. Continuing use of the Website, receiving our newsletter, and continued posting of Personal Information at the Website will be subject to the terms of the then-current Privacy Policy.

1.4 Use of the Website and Service

Our online Service allows our Customers and us to build specific marketing web pages on our servers. Website Users can learn more about us and our customers’ business solutions, products, and services, download content, and provide their contact information and other business information related to solving business solutions. This information, which is stored and managed on our third party service providers' servers, is then available so that Users at their request can receive information about their interest in our Service or the goods and services of our Customers. We provide the Service to our Customers for their marketing and lead generation, and we use it on the Website for our marketing and lead generation.

1.5 Use by Us

We use the Service to build web pages to advise Users and potential Customers about the benefits of using our Website. The Information we collect and manage using the Service for our marketing belongs to us and is used, disclosed and protected according to this Privacy Policy. 

1.6 Use by Our Customers

The Customers use the Service to build web pages that Users can access to learn more about their company’s business solutions and products or services they offer. We do not control the content of these web pages. We do restrict the types of information that our Customers can collect using the Service, but we do not manage the information Users choose to send to our Customers. Once we send User information to our Customers, it now belongs to them. Our Customers may use it, disclose and protect according to their privacy policies and is not subject to this Privacy Policy. We process our Users' and Customers' information as they direct and by our agreements with our Users and Customers, and we store it on our service providers' servers, but we do not have control over its management. Our agreements with our customers prohibit us from using that information, except as necessary to provide and improve the Service, as permitted by this Privacy Policy, and as required by law. We have no direct relationship with individuals who provide Personal Information to our customers. We acknowledges that you have the right to access your Personal Information. Our Customers control and are responsible for correcting, deleting or updating the information they have collected from you using the Service. Our agreements with our Customers prohibit them from using the Service to collect, manage, or process “Sensitive” Information. We are not responsible for our Customers' use of the information they collect on the Service.

We collect information that our Users choose to disclose to our Customers, and has no direct relationship with the individuals whose Personal Information it processes. If you are a customer of one of our Customers and would no longer like to be contacted by one of our Customers that use our Service, please contact the Customer that you interact with directly. We may transfer Personal Information to companies that help us provide our Service. The Service agreements with our Customers cover transfers to subsequent third parties.

1.7 Sensitive Data” Definition”

In addition to your Personal Information, there is sensitive data. Sensitive data is any information that can be used to identify you personally such as your; Social Security number, credit or debit card numbers, passport numbers, driver's license number, and personal financial account numbers. Other types of sensitive personal data are sexual orientation, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, physical or mental health conditions or information, or other employment, financial or medical information. 

1.8 Commercial Site - Age of Users

This site is a commercial site intended for use by businesses and their representatives. It provides a way for business professionals to obtain information about, and to access our Service. The Website is not a consumer website. It is not a site intended for the use of children under the age of 13. If you believe that we have collected information about a child under 13, please contact us at privacy@industryarchive.org, so that we may delete the data.

1.9 Anti-Spam Policy

We, our Customers and you may not use the Service in any direct or indirect way to send;

(a) transmit, handle, distribute or deliver unsolicited email in violation of the U.S. CAN-SPAM Act, in violation of Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation or any other law

(b) email to an address obtained via Internet harvesting methods or any secret methods like Internet scraping or harvesting

(c) email to an address that is incomplete, inaccurate and not updated for all applicable opt-out notifications, using best efforts and best practices in the industry

Back to Top

2. DATA WE COLLECT

Visitors can explore the Website without providing any Personal Data about themselves. However, we do collect Navigational Data, and if you register for a Service, or complete a form, we request that you provide Personal Information about yourself. The information we may collect on the Website includes the following.

2.1 Personal Data We Collect About You

We may collect personal data that can identify you such as your name and email address and other information that does not identify you. When you provide Personal Information through our Website, we may send the data to servers located in the United States and other countries around the world.

2.1.1 Personal Information You Provide

We may collect and store any Personal Information you enter on our website or provide to us in some other manner. The information may include identifying data, such as your name, email address, and telephone number, company title and additional information about yourself or your business. Personal Information can also include information about any transactions, both free and paid that you enter into on the Website. We collect and process personal billing information when you purchase a Service, including credit cards numbers, using PCI-compliant third-party service providers.

2.1.2 Information From Other Sources

We may also periodically obtain both personal and non-personal information about you that is available from other business partners, contractors, and other third parties. If you use or connect your social networks in conjunction with our Website we may collect personal and business data from Facebook, Google +, Pinterest, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn and YouTube, and others including your name, social network username, location, email addresses, logo or picture and public data for contacts.

2.1.3 Information About Others

We may also collect and store Personal Information about other people that you provide to us. If you use our website to send others (friends, relatives, colleagues, etc.) information that may interest them through our system, we may store your Personal Information and the Personal Information of each such recipient.

2.2 User Navigational Data

We use various technologies to collect information from your computer about your web browsing activities and your use of Services on our site. Navigational data we may collect could include your IP address, geographical location, computer operating system, your browser ID, previous web page referral source, length of visit and pages viewed on our Website. We may also use other navigational tracking technologies like “cookies” our computer log files and other technologies to collect information.

2.2.1 Cookies

When you visit our website, our partners and we may assign your computer one or more cookies to facilitate access to our site and to personalize your online experience. Through the use of a cookie, we also may automatically collect information about your online activity on our website, regarding the web pages you visit, the links you click, and the searches you conduct on our site. Our principal use of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies.

You have the option to accept or decline cookies. You can do this by one or more of the following:

(a) Change your browser setting to refuse all cookies.

(b) When you visit our Website, you will have the opportunity to select which types of cookies to allow or decline.

(c) Additionally, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com

Remember by declining cookies; it may not be possible to experience all the interactive features of the Website, the Service or other websites you visit. For more information about our use of cookies and other tracking technologies, as well as how to opt out of the use of cookies, please refer to our Cookie Declaration.

2.2.2 Log Files

Using our computer log files, we may collect demographic information, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests, and favorites not associated with your name or other Personal Information. There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by us. This information may include your IP address, browser ID, domain names, Internet service provider (ISP), the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, click-stream data, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by us for the operation of the Service, to maintain the quality of the Service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Website. For these purposes, we do link this automatically-collected data to Personal Information such as name, email address, location, and phone number.

2.2.3 Clear Gifs

We employ a software technology called clear gifs, sometimes referred to as Web Beacons or Web Bugs that help us manage the Website and Service by notifying us what content is most active. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online actions of Web users. Unlike cookies, which are present on a user's computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on Web pages or in emails and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We use clear gifs in our HTML-based emails to let us know which emails have been opened by recipients. These identifiers allow us to gauge the effectiveness of our communications. We tie the information gathered by clear gifs in emails to your Personal Information. You can opt-out and Unsubscribe from these emails at any time by clicking the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

2.2.4 Navigational Data Collected by Our Customers

Our customers may use similar tools or tools provided by third parties, to collect Navigational Information when you visit their web pages on the Service. We do not control our customers' use of these tools, nor do we control the information they collect or how they use it.

2.2.5 Flash Cookies 

Our Customers may create pages on the Website that utilize Adobe Flash Player or similar technology. This type of technology uses and creates locally stored objects sometimes referred to as "Flash cookies." Flash cookies remember settings, preferences, and usage similar to browser cookies. Unlike browser cookies, they use a different interface for control than the one provided by your Web browser. We do not use Flash Cookies, and we do not have access or control over our customers' Flash cookies, but you can access Flash management tools from the Adobe website.

2.2.6 Other Third-Party Tracking Technologies

Also, our Customers may create web pages on the Website that use technology from tracking utility companies, such as cookies and web beacons. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of these technologies by our Customers. We do not have control over third-party cookies or trackers our Customers may use.

2.3 Personal Information Retention

We strive to keep your information up to date, based on your requests you send to us with your current information. When your Personal Information has a change such as a new email address, then you are responsible for notifying us of such changes. We only retain your personal information for as long as it is necessary to provide you our Services that you have requested, to meet our obligations under this Privacy Policy and as may be required to comply with any legal requirements. You may ask for the deletion of your information from our servers at any time by deleting your account or opting out of email lists by clicking on unsubscribe at the bottom of the email you receive from us. If you request us to send your information to one of our Customers, then our Customers decide the length of time they may hold your data according to their Privacy Policies. After termination, we may, unless legally prevented from doing so, delete all your Personal Information from the Service.

Back to Top

3. HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

We want you to understand when and with whom we may share your Personal Information or other data we have collected about you or your activities on our Website or while using our Services. We use the data you provide only in compliance with this Privacy Policy. Website Users and Customers who register to use the Service are obligated through our agreements with them to comply with this Privacy Policy. We do not share your Personal Information with others except as indicated below or when we inform you and give you an opportunity to opt-out of having your Personal Information shared. 

3.1 Use of User Personal Data

In addition to the uses identified elsewhere in this Privacy Policy, we may use the Personal Information you provide, or we collect to:

a)    Create and manage your account if you choose to have one

b)    Enhance your browsing experience by personalizing the Website or improving the Service

c)    Send you information regarding B2B Business Solutions only upon your request

d)    Send you communications relating to our Service, Website Operations and Policies

e)    Send you our Newsletter only upon your request

f)    Send your Personal Information to our Customers only as you request

g)    Respond to any service, customer service or information requests

h)    Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Website

i)    Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use by us, our Customers or third-parties

j)    Communicate with you by e-mail, postal mail, telephone and mobile devices

k)    Perform functions as otherwise described to you at the time of data collection 

l)    To prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding

m)  To respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements

n)   Enforce our policies and legal terms

o)   Manage our business 

3.2 Use of Customer Data

We use the information collected through the Service by our Customers for the following purposes:

a)    To send Service notices including any detection, prevention, and resolution of security and technical issues

b)    To communicate with our Customers about their account

c)    To Respond to Customer support requests

d)    We may post Customer testimonials and comments on our Website, which may contain Personal Information. We obtain each
       Customer's consent via email before posting the Customer's name and testimonial

e)    To provide information to representatives and advisors, including attorneys and accountants, to help us comply with legal,
       accounting, or security requirements

f)    To bill, send invoices and collect Customer payments owed to us

g)    To protect against or identify possible fraudulent transactions

h)    To enforce compliance with our Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and applicable laws

i)    To protect the rights and safety of our Customers and third parties, as well as our own

j)    To prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding

k)    To respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements

l)    Manage our business

3.3 Use of Navigational Data 

We use Navigational data to operate and improve the Website and the Service. We may also use Navigational Information alone or in combination with Personal Information to provide you with personalized information about the Website.

3.4 Use of Credit Card Data

If you use a credit card to purchase any services we store limited data regarding credit card transactions on our Website. We capture the following data; a) Company name, b) Date of purchase, c) Purchase description, d) Payment processor name, e) transaction Id number and f) Payment amount. This data is used in the event to verify your transaction with a credit card processor and for Customer invoices and our financial records. No personal or sensitive credit card information is captured or retained by us. However, our payment processors PayPal or Stripe may store your financial information; we encourage you to review their privacy policies and contact them directly for responses to your privacy questions concerning credit card data.

3.5 Use of Service Providers

We may employ other companies and people to provide services to the Users of the Website, and our Customers. We may share your information with third parties that perform activities for us or on our behalf, including such things as payment processing, newsletter list management, data analysis, hosting services, customer service, and marketing services assistance and other services.

3.6 Use of GOOGLE Maps

This website uses Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understands Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link. By using our Website, you agree to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

3.7 Use of Personal Data Security

We use a variety of technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We secure the Personal Information you provide us while using our Website on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When sensitive Personal Information (such as a credit card number and Geo-location data) is collected on our Websites and transmitted to other websites, we protect its transmission through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. If you have any questions about the security of your Personal Information, contact us at privacy@industryarchive.org.

3.8 Use of Social Media Interaction

Our Website includes Social Media features, such as the Share This button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our sites, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function correctly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Website. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these features. Your interactions with social media features are governed by the privacy policy and other policies of the companies providing them.

3.9 Use of External Third-Party Websites

There are many places on our Website where you may click on a link to access other external sites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. Also, the presence of these external links on the Website does not constitute any endorsement by us of these other websites, their content, their owners, or their practices and policies. We do not control and are not responsible for, the content, practices or policies of other websites. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party sites you visit by clicking on the "privacy" link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you are visiting.

3.10 Use of Online Data Postings

When you post comments, contributions, or other content to the Website, your posts are visible by all Users and may be available to the public to be collected and distributed outside the Website in perpetuity. Please take note; we use a third-party to manage our blog comments and comments regarding other content on the website. We do not control and are not responsible for, the content or practices of these other third-party website services. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these other third-parties websites. Please check their privacy and other policies before utilizing their services.

Back to Top

4.0 HOW WE SHARE YOUR DATA

We want you to understand when and with whom we may share personal or additional information we have collected about you or your activities on the Website or while using our Service. We do not share your Personal Information with others except as indicated below or when we inform you and give you an opportunity to opt-out of having your personal information shared.

4.1 Advertising

We do not partner with third parties to serve targeted advertising or allow any advertising on our Website.

4.2 Authorized Service Providers

We may share your personal information with our authorized service providers that perform specific services on our behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, processing credit card payments, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our website functionality, conducting surveys and other features offered through our website. These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purposes.

4.3 Our Customers

When you submit a Contact Request form through our Website to one of our Customers, you consent to our providing your Personal Information to the Customer you have selected to receive your information. Sharing your information with our Customer allows them to contact you using the e-mail address or other contact information you provided. Customers registered at the Website do not constitute any endorsement by us of their business ownership, business practices, or their products or services. Should you visit a Customer website, be advised we do not control and are not responsible for, the content, practices or policies of these websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of any third-party site you visit by clicking on the "privacy" link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you are visiting.

4.3 International Transfer of Information

As a global business resource, we may transfer and access Personal Information from around the world, including the United States. This Privacy Policy shall apply even if we transfer Personal Information to other countries.

4.4 Business Sale or Bankruptcy

If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or another entity acquires us, we may transfer your information collected by us to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your data would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. In such an event, we will notify you via email and post a prominent notice on our website, of any change in ownership, uses of your Personal Information, and choices you may have regarding your Personal Information. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline to honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

4.5 Legal Disclosure of Personal Data

We will share your Personal information if the law requires us to release your Personal Information or we believe it is necessary to protect personal or property rights, to ensure public safety, to prevent or investigate fraud, to protect our rights, agreements or policies or comply with a court order or legal process.

4.6 Aggregated and Non-Personal Information

We may share aggregated and non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information obtained from other sources. We also may share aggregated data with third parties, including advisors, Customers, and investors, to conduct business analysis. For example, we may tell our Customers the number of visitors to our website and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any personal information and may be used to develop the Website content and the Services that we hope you and other site Users will find of interest.

Any third parties to whom we may disclose personal information may have their privacy policies which describe how they use and disclose personal information. Those policies will govern the use, handling and disclosure of your personal information once we have shared it with those third parties as described in this Privacy Policy. If you want to learn more about their privacy practices, we encourage you to visit the websites of those third parties. These entities or their servers may be located either inside or outside the United States.

Back to Top

5.0 YOUR CHOICES, OBLIGATIONS & RIGHTS

If you have a User or Customer account with us, you can review and update your personal information online by logging into your account. Additionally, upon request, we will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your Personal Information. 

5.1 How to Review, Edit and Delete Your Personal Data

If you provide us with your Personal Information, you have the following rights concerning your information:

a)   To review the user information that you have supplied to us
b)   To request that we correct any errors, outdated information, or omissions in user information that you have provided to us
c)   To opt-out from receiving our newsletter using the unsubscribe at the bottom of the email or make a request to us to be removed
      from our newsletter mailing list
d)   If registered, you may log-in and close your account to delete your data
e)   To request us to remove your User information from any solicitation list that we may use
f)   To ask us to delete your User information from our records

Please note that we can only help you with the Personal Information that our Service holds on you. Depending on your request, we might require two forms of identification to verify your identity.

Proof of Identity Documents:

  • Passport
  • Driver’s license 
  • Birth Certificate 
  • Utility bill, bank statement or rent book from the last three months 
  • Current Vehicle Registration document

Furthermore, there might be some circumstances where we can't fulfill your request. For instance:

  • If your request impacts on the rights of another person or company 
  • If you fail to give us all the information we need, including proof of ID 
  • If legal authorities tell us, we can't 
  • If we feel your request is excessive, or unnecessary

If we cannot meet your request, we will contact you and explain our reasons why. We will usually respond back to you within thirty days of your notifying us. For more complicated requests, or for a large number of requests, our response time might take longer, but we will inform you if there will be a delay and the reason why.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at privacy@industryarchive.org or by mail to Attention: Privacy IndustryArchive.Org, 51 Lauren Way, Franklinville, NJ 08322 USA. We will respond to your request to change, correct, or delete your information within a reasonable time and notify you of the action we have taken to comply with your request.

5.2 How to Unsubscribe from Our Communications

To unsubscribe from our marketing communications click on the "unsubscribe" link located on the bottom of our e-mails. You can also send us an email at privacy@industryarchive.org or by sending notice via United States postal mail to Attention: Privacy IndustryArchive.Org, 51 Lauren Way Franklinville, NJ 08322 USA. Our Users and Customers cannot opt out of receiving notification emails related to their account with the Service or us. 

5.3 How to Unsubscribe from Our Customers’ Communications

You can unsubscribe from our Customers' marketing communications by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link located on the bottom of their emails, or by contacting them directly. Our Customers are solely responsible for their marketing emails and other communications. We are not able to unsubscribe you from their communications. 

5.4 No Rights of Third-Parties

This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any Personal Information relating to Users of the Website.

5.5 California Privacy

Under California Law, our Users that are California residents have the right to request in writing once a year and free of charge the following Personal Information for direct marketing purposes (if any) that we may have disclosed with third parties in the immediately preceding calendar year.

a)  a list of the categories of Personal Information, such as name, email and mailing address and the type of services provided to the
     customer, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities)
b)  the names and addresses of all such third parties
c)  If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site, you have the right to request
     removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact
     information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in
     California. We will make sure that your data does not display publicly on the Website, but please be aware that we may not be
     able to entirely or comprehensively remove all instances of your data from our systems.

To request the above information, please contact us through our contact form or email at privacy@industryarchive.org

5.6 Right to File a Complaint

For questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us first so that we may respond to you first completing our Privacy Dispute Report Form

If we fail to provide you a satisfactory response to your concerns or a possible complaint that you feel is unresolved you should contact the following applicable independent authorities with your issue linked below.

EU Data Protection Authorities (PDAs) or Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC)

Back to Top

6.0 OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION 

6.1 Security

Our Website uses security safeguards to protect your data, such as HTTPS. Our third-party hosting services provider monitors our Website servers for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. Nevertheless, we cannot warrant the security of any information that you send us in using our Website or Service. We do not guarantee that any data may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

These are steps that you can take to help us protect yourself and secure your data. 

a)  Report Inappropriate Content or Suspicious Email - We recommend that you report an inappropriate fake or duplicate
     content or email phishing scams that you might encounter when using the Website or receive email. 

b)  Change Your Password Frequently - We recommend that you change your password every ninety (90) days. Also, be sure
     your password is hard to guess using a combination of letters, numbers, and symbols.

6.2 Lawful Basis for Using Data

a)  When you visit our Website we have a lawful basis to collect, use and share data about you. You have choices regarding how
     we use your data. 

b)  If you are a Registered User, you may cancel your consent at any time. Login to your account and under Manage Account
     select Close My Account to delete all your information.

c)  We only collect and process personal data about you where you have provided consent, or where using your data is necessary
     for us to deliver the Services you have requested. Also, we may use your data for our reasonable interests or for the appropriate
     interests of third parties provided that such use does not supersede your rights and freedoms.

6.3 Do Not Track Disclosure

Currently Do Not Track, “DNT” is a technology that is under development without agreement on a final uniform standard. Therefore, we do not adhere to DNT browser signals or other similar indications that might communicate your decision regarding your status to be tracked or not tracked online. Once a uniform standard for DNT is created and adopted as a legal standard we must follow we will notify you of the practice we will adhere by in a future revision of this Privacy Policy.

We appreciate the trust you have placed in us to handle your data and for taking the time to learn about BACK-OFFICE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, INC Privacy Policy.

Back to Top



B2B Solutions Newsletter Button